Mumbai: ANDHERI

Provincial Curia:  Vinayalaya:  

Fr. Arun de Souza, Provincial,    Fr. Oscar Rozario, Socius,    Fr. Anthony Toscano, Treasurer

Vinayalaya:                 

Fr. Oscar Rozario (Act. Superior),      Fr. Joseph D'Abreo ,     Fr. John Cyriac Kallidukil,         Fr. Francis Fernandes,     Fr. Matthew Ferreira,     Fr. Charles Rodrigues,     Sch. Arun Simon,     Fr. Frederick Sopena.

Vinayalaya Jesuit Nursing Home:   Fr. Edmund Carrasco,  Fr. George Gispert-Sauch,     Fr. Edwin Rasquinha.    

Holy Family Parish & School

 Fr. Maurice Henriques  (Superior),   Fr. Vincent Vaz (Parish Priest),   Br. Thomas Vaz  (Principal),    Fr. Felix D'Souza,    Fr. Errol Fernandes,    Fr. James Francis,      Fr. Robin Selwyn.

Snehasadan 

Fr. Noel Pinto (Superior & Director),     Sch. Wesley D'Costa,    Fr. Joseph Menino Dias,      Br. Sebastian Lobo.                                    

                                                                                                                          CLICK HERE FOR YOUNG JESUITS IN TRAINING 

Mumbai: BANDRA

St. Stanislaus'High School & St. Peter's Parish

Fr. Frazer Mascarenhas (Act. Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Vijay Colaco,    Fr. Cruz D'Costa,    Fr. Benjamin Fernandes,    Br. Conrad Fonseca,      Fr. Juan Francis,       Fr. Ambrose Machado,    Fr. Aubrey Mascarenhas,   Fr. Vincent Menezes, ,    Fr. Lancelot Pereira,    Fr. Luke Rodrigues.

Retreat House

Fr. Lancelot Prabhu (Director & Act. Superior),     Fr. Alban D'Mello,   Fr. Simon D'Souza,      Fr. Fiorello Mascarenhas.       

 

Mumbai: BYCULLA

Seva Niketan

Fr. George Rosario  (Superior),    Br. Mark Barco,     Fr. Sebastian Fernandes,    Fr. Gerard Rodricks.
.

 Mumbai: DHOBI TALAO

St. Xavier's College,  XIMR,  XIC,  XISR

Fr. Anthoony J. D'Souza (Rector),     Fr. Gordon Daniells,    Br. Desmond Dias,  Fr. Lawrence Ferrao (Director XIC),    Fr. Aloysius Murzello,   Fr. Prashant Olalekar,     Fr. Conrad Pesso (Exec. Vice-Chairman XIMR),   Fr. Terence Quadros,   Fr. Joseph Velinkar.

St. Xavier's High School

Fr. Francis Swamy (Superior),   Sch.  Vivian Almeida,   Fr. Ainsley D'Mello,   Sch.Ambrose D'Souza,    Fr. Anthony A. D'Souza,   Br. Bruno D'Souza,     Fr. Britto Joseph,    Sch. Infant Leonard,   Fr. Joel Mascarenhas,     Fr. Louis Menezes,     Fr. Snehal Parmar,    Sch. Welington Patil,   Fr. Lancy Pinto,   Fr. Noel Sheth,   Fr. Philip Terrasa,  

 

Mumbai: FORT

Campion School

Fr. Blaise D'Souza (Superior),   Fr. Alex Colaco,    Fr. Brian D'Silva,     Fr. Myron Pereira.   

 

Mumbai: GOREGAON

St. Pius College (Archdiocesan Seminary)

Fr. Jerome D'Souza,   Fr. Keith D'Souza,   Fr. Joseph Feliu,   Fr. Julian Saldanha.

 

Mumbai:  KALWA

REAP (Reach Education Action Programme)

Fr. Diago D'Souza (Superior & Director),  Fr. Thomas Reddy,   Sch. Lenoy Tharakan.  

MUMBRA

Fr. Constancio Rodrigues (Priest in charge & Asst. Dir., REAP)

 

Mumbai: MAHIM

Xavier Institute of Engineering & St. Xavier's Technical Institute

Fr. Francis de Melo (Superior, Director XIE & X-TECH),    Fr. Errol D'Lima,     Fr. John-Rose Santiago.

 

Mumbai: MAZAGAON

St. Mary's High Schools (ICSE & SSC) & St. Anne's Parish

Fr. Jude Fernandes (Superior & Principal SSC),   Fr. Anthony V. D'Souza (Parish Priest),    Fr. Joseph Aran,   Fr. Adrian D'Cruz,   Fr. Henry D'Cruz,   Fr. Sylvester D'Souza,   Sch. Dean Fernandes (teaches in St. Xavier's College),    Fr. Ignatius Fernandes,   Sch. Arun Lobo,    Fr. Conrad Mascarenhas,   Fr. Albert Menezes,     Br. Romuald Misquitta,       Fr. George Pulikottil,  Fr. Leslie Rebello,  Fr. Augustine Silveira,   Fr. Paul Vaz.

 

Dhule District: SHIRPUR

St. Theresa's Social Centre and Boarding

Fr. Neelam Lopes (Superior),   Br. Pascoal Colaco,     Br. Maxim D'Mello,      Fr. Kenneth D'Souza,   Fr. Joseph Poshapir.

 

Nandurbar District:  NANDURBAR

St. Xavier's Social Centre and Boarding

Fr. Florence Fernandes (Superior & Dir. of Works),   Fr. Avinash Dandekar,     Fr. Jeevan Mendonsa (back after Tertianship).

 

Nashik District:  AMBATHA

Prabodhan Vasatigriha & Vidyalaya

Fr. Anaclete Fernandes (Superior),   Fr. Stephen Ghosal (Headmaster),     Fr. John Kantela,    Br. Wencesl Lemos,
 

Nashik District:  MANMAD 

St. Xavier's High School & Boarding

Fr. John Misquitta (Act. Superior),   Fr. Sebastian Correia (Headmaster),    Fr. Ternan Monteiro.

 

Nashik District: NASHIK

MPSM (Maharashtra Prabodhan Seva Mandal)

Fr. Vincent D'Mello (Superior; resides at Holy Cross Church),   Fr. Godfrey D'Lima (Director),    Fr. Anthony Dias (Director, XISR),    Br. Joseph Kantela,    Fr. Joel Noronha,     Fr. Julia Shilananda.

Holy Cross Church

Fr. Vincent D'Mello (Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Bernard D'Souza,   Fr. Brian D'Souza,   Br. Vincent D'Souza, 
.

St. Xavier's High School & Shrine of the Infant Jesus

Fr. Trevor Miranda (Superior & Shrine Chaplain),  Fr. Baptist Pinto (Headmaster),    Br. Owen Caston,     Fr. Emil D'Cruz,     Fr. Dionysius Lobo,    Fr. Cedric Rebello,   Fr. Rudolph Fernandes.  

 

Raigad District: TARA 

Janhit Vikas Trust

Fr. James Mascarenhas (Superior & Director),   Fr. Dominic Devraj,     Fr. Sanjeev Gonsalves,   Fr. Vinay Kantela,     Sch. Vivian Lopes.

 

Thane District: MANICKPUR

St. Michael's Parish,   St. Xavier's High Schools (Marathi SSC & English ICSE),   St. John de Britto's D.Ed. college,   St. Philomena's Primary School

Fr. Abhay Shirekar (Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Evarist Newnes (Principal, ICSE),     Fr. Michael Almeida,    Fr. Caesar Faroz,    Fr. Anthony Jurschik,   Fr. John Lobo,      Deacon Paul Raj A,     Fr. Valerian Vaz..

 

Thane District: AMBADI ROAD

St. Ignatius Loyola Parish

Fr. Bosco D'Souza (Superior & Parish Priest),     Fr. Placido Fonseca,     Fr. Joseph Prabhu,   Fr. Reginald Tauro

 

Thane District: GASS

Premanjali Family Counselling Training Centre

Fr. Oswald Gonsalves (Superior: resides at Ambadi Road),   Fr. Dudley Mendonca (Director),  Br. Mario Correia.

 

Thane District: GOKHIVARE

St. Roque's Parish

Fr. Oswald Gonsalves (Superior & Parish Priest),    Fr. Arul John Bosco (teaches in D.Ed, Manickpur),    Fr. Anthony D'Mello,    Fr. Augustine Lopes,    Fr. Avellino Remedios.   .   

 

Thane District: NALA

Pasayadaan (Holistic Spirituality Centre)

Fr. John Froz (Superior & Dir. of works),      Fr. Anthony George,    Fr. Joseph Pithekar.

 

Thane District: MANOR

Shanti Seva Mandal (St. Gonsalo Garcia Centre)

  Fr. Linus D'Mello (Act. Superior & Dir. of works),   Fr. Augustine D'Mello,      Fr. Oscar Pereira,
.

 

Thane District: ASHAGAD

Church of Our Lady of the Forsaken,  Shantivan Shetkari Seva Mandal

Fr. Joseph Gonsalves (Superior & Priest-in-charge),     Fr. Joe Albuquerque,    Fr. Vincent A. D'Souza. 

 

Thane District: TALASARI

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Parish,  Gnanmata Sadan

Fr. Wendell D'Cruz (Rector),  Fr. Jacob D'Britto,    Fr. Dominic Fernandes,   Fr. Nazareth Gonsalves,   Fr. Callistus Menezes,     Fr. Assis Rodrigues,   Fr. Joaquim Tellis.

 

Thane District: UPLAT PATILPADA

Gnanmata Adivasi High School & Boarding

 Fr. Robert Menezes (Act. Community Coordinator),   Sch. Praful Ekka,   Fr. Vijay Gonsalves.

 

Rome:  

General Curia:  Fr. Vernon D'Cunha (Gen. Assistant "ad providentiam"),  Fr. Lisbert D'Souza (Reg. Assistant for South Asia).

Pontifical Gregorian University:  Fr. Bryan Lobo.

 

Chennai:

Satya Nilayam (Philosophate)

Sch.s.  Jackson D'Souza,   Sumit D'Souza,  Joel D'Souza,    Joy Fernandes,     

 

Delhi:  Vidyajyoti (Theologate)

Fr. Edwin Rodrigues.   

Theology:    Sch. Thomson Lopes,    Sch. Watan Tirkey,    Sch. Patrick Vaz.

 

Pune: De Nobili College

Fr. Konrad Noronha.

Theology:       Sch. Frankline Colaco,     Sch. Ivan D'Souza,     Sch. John Mezsia,   Sch. Lloyd Sambrya,  

Philosophy:   Sch. Savio Fernandes,    Sch. Louis Lobo,   Sch. David Mao. 
.

Pune:  Papal Seminary

Fr. George Cordeiro 

 

Lonavala:Sadhana Institute

Fr. Pravin Severekar

 

Bangalore:  St. Peter's

Fr. William D'Britto

 

Shembaganur:  Tertianship

  Fr. Adolf Muclar,   Fr. Andrew Rodrigues.

 

Raia, Goa:  Tertianship

Fr. Yohan Alphonso

 

Sitagarh, Hazaribag:  Tertianship

Fr. Malcolm Nato

 

Desur:  Novitiate & Juniorate

Fr. Learoy Rodrigues,    Fr. Leopold Soares

Juniors:   Jijo Jose,    Frankie Nunes,       Vivek Vinnarasan. 
 

Novices:   2nd year:   Brennan Baptista,  Vincent Paulraj.   

                   1st year:  Glen Braganza,   Roshan Goveas,   John Kadam.

 

New Delhi: Indian Social Institute

Fr. Rudolf Heredia

 

 

Cameroon: Jesuit Refugee Service

Br. Rajesh Parmar  

 

Spain, Madrid:  Comillas University:

Fr. Anil Pereira

 

U.S.A. California:   Santa Clara University:  

 Fr. Fabian Barreto 

 

U.S.A. :   Sabbatical  

 Fr. Roy Pereira

 

 

 

imageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimageimage